|
|
Bernadac, Christian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Camp for Women: Ravensbruk Bernadac, Christian Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 287 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of Ravensbruk, the Nazi concentration camp for women. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803054. Hardcover Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Devil's Doctors: Medical experiments on human subjects in the concentration camps Bernadac, Christian Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 254 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of the medical experiments carried out on prisoners of Nazi concentration camps. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803053. Hardcover Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doctors of Mercy Bernadac, Christian Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". Copyright 1977; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 364 pages including bibliography; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of the doctors and other medical personnel interned in WWII Nazi concentration camps, who heroically treated camp inmates. Category: History; Inventory No: 803051. Hardcover Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Women's Kommandos Bernadac, Christian Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 297 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of women's forced labour under the Nazis. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803052. Hardcover Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bernadac, Christian on Antiquarius.com Bernadac, Christian on Barbarossabooks.com Bernadac, Christian on Bookcrazy.us Bernadac, Christian on Capricornbooks.ca Bernadac, Christian on Goodwillbooks.com
| Bernadac, Christian on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Bernadac, Christian on Oddballbooks.com Bernadac, Christian on Rsgeerbooks.com Bernadac, Christian on Russellbooks.com Bernadac, Christian on Uncommonbooksonline.com
| Bernadac, Christian on Used-and-rare-books.com Bernadac, Christian on Vintage-books.com |
|
|