Bookstore

Nami's Art
Our Web Blog
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
African History
Ancient
Anthropology
Antiques
Architecture
Art & Design
Arts
Autobiography
Biographies + Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Books about Books
British
British History
Business
Business & Finance
Canadian History
Children & Young Adult
Children's
Classic
Classic Fiction
Construction
Cooking & Entertaining
Countries & Travel
Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts
Crime
Early 20th c. Fiction
Economics
Engineering & Technology
Equipment
Essays
Fiction
Fiction Classic & Modern
First Nations
First Nations, Aboriginals
Fishing
Fitness
Food & Drink
French Francais
Gardening + Plants
Genealogy
Geography
Historical
History
Hobbies & Leisure
humour
Indigenous Peoples
International Relations
Language & Culture
Languages & Linguistics
Law
Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Literary Criticism & Essays
Manufacturing
Medical & Anatomy
Medicine & Pharmacy
Memoir
Middle Eastern History
Military
Modern Fiction
Modern Fiction - Short Stories

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bernadac, Christian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Camp for Women: Ravensbruk Bernadac, Christian
Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine 
Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 287 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of Ravensbruk, the Nazi concentration camp for women. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803054. Hardcover 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Devil's Doctors: Medical experiments on human subjects in the concentration camps Bernadac, Christian
Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine 
Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 254 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of the medical experiments carried out on prisoners of Nazi concentration camps. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803053. Hardcover 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doctors of Mercy Bernadac, Christian
Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine 
Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". Copyright 1977; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 364 pages including bibliography; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of the doctors and other medical personnel interned in WWII Nazi concentration camps, who heroically treated camp inmates. Category: History; Inventory No: 803051. Hardcover 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Women's Kommandos Bernadac, Christian
Geneva Ferni Publishing House Hardcover Fine 
Size: 11.5 cm x 19 cm / 4.5" x 7.5". A fine copy in black over red leatherette with gilt and black lettering, lines, and Nazi eagle with swastica on front and spine; map endpapers; bound-in black ribbon marker; 297 pages; numerous B&W photos. No discernible faults. A study of women's forced labour under the Nazis. Copyright 1978; previously published by France-Empire, this edition "Reserved for Friends of History." Category: History; Inventory No: 803052. Hardcover 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernadac, Christian on Antiquarius.com
Bernadac, Christian on Barbarossabooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Bookcrazy.us
Bernadac, Christian on Capricornbooks.ca
Bernadac, Christian on Goodwillbooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Oddballbooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Russellbooks.com
Bernadac, Christian on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bernadac, Christian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bernadac, Christian on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BellefairBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com